|

Current local time in Gaoqiao, China

10:14 :22 PM

22:14 :22

Tuesday, September 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Gaoqiao Time

Want to convert Gaoqiao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gaoqiao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gaoqiao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gaoqiao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gaoqiao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gaoqiao, Kao-ch'iao, Kao-ch’iao
Population
1670
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 38' N Latitude / 110° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86