|

Current local time in Gaoyang, China

10:21 :43 PM

22:21 :43

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Gaoyang Time

Want to convert Gaoyang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gaoyang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gaoyang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gaoyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gaoyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gaoyang, Gaoyang Zhen, gao yang, gao yang zhen, 高阳, 高阳镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 13' N Latitude / 110° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86