|

Current local time in Gongguan, China

3:38 :47 PM

15:38 :47

Sunday, September 15, 2019 (+06)

Convert Gongguan Time

Want to convert Gongguan time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gongguan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gongguan +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gongguan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Gongguan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gongguan, Gongguan Zhen, Kung-kuan, Kung-kuan-hsu, Kung-kuan-hsü, Kungkun, Mao-ming-shih, gong guan, gong guan zhen, 公馆, 公馆镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 40' N Latitude / 110° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86