|

Current local time in Guangan, China

4:23 :08 AM

04:23 :08

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Guangan Time

Want to convert Guangan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Guangan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Guangan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Guangan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guangan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Guang'an, Guang’an, Kuang-an, Kuang-an-hsien, Kwang-an-hsien, Kwangan, Kwanganchow, Nonghui, guang an, 广安
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 28' N Latitude / 106° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86