|

Current local time in Guangshan, China

3:52 :21 AM

03:52 :21

Monday, October 21, 2019 (CST)

Convert Guangshan Time

Want to convert Guangshan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Guangshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Guangshan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Guangshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guangshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Guangshan, Guangshan Zhen, guang shan, guang shan zhen, 广山, 广山镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 48' N Latitude / 120° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86