|

Current local time in Guishan, China

3:22 :40 AM

03:22 :40

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Guishan Time

Want to convert Guishan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Guishan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Guishan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Guishan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guishan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Guishan, Guishan Xiang, gui shan, gui shan xiang, 皈山, 皈山乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 38' N Latitude / 119° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86