|

Current local time in Guixi, China

9:45 :55 PM

21:45 :55

Sunday, December 8, 2019 (CST)

Convert Guixi Time

Want to convert Guixi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Guixi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Guixi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Guixi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guixi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Guixi, Guixi Shi, Kuei-ch'i, Kuei-ch'i-hsien, Kuei-ch'i-hsien-ch'eng, Kuei-ch’i, Kuei-ch’i-hsien, Kuei-ch’i-hsien-ch’eng, Kuei-hsi, Kweiki, Kweikihsien, Xiongshi, gui xi, gui xi shi, 贵溪, 贵溪市
Population
73732
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 17' N Latitude / 117° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86