|

Current local time in Shangrao, China

12:00 :00 AM

00:00 :00

Sunday, April 5, 2020 (CST)

Convert Shangrao Time

Want to convert Shangrao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shangrao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shangrao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shangrao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shangrao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Kuanghsin, Kwangsin, Sang-zao, Shang-jao, Shang-jao-hsien, Shang-jao-shih, Shangrao, Shangrao Shi, Shangzhao, Shanzhao, Sjangrao, Thuong Nhieu, Thượng Nhiêu, Xuri, sanglao si, shang rao, shang rao shi, Šang-žao, Шангжао, Шанжао, 上饒, 上饒市, 上饶, 上饶市, 상라오 시
Population
318769
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 27' N Latitude / 117° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86