|

Current local time in Guojia, China

8:49 :58 PM

20:49 :58

Sunday, December 8, 2019 (CST)

Convert Guojia Time

Want to convert Guojia time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Guojia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Guojia CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Guojia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guojia Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Guojia, Guojia Zhen, Huapingba, guo jia, guo jia zhen, hua ping ba, 花坪坝, 郭家, 郭家镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 17' N Latitude / 108° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86