|

Current local time in Hanfeng, China

5:35 :53 AM

05:35 :53

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (CST)

Convert Hanfeng Time

Want to convert Hanfeng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hanfeng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hanfeng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hanfeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hanfeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hanfeng, Hanfeng Jiedao, K'ai, K'ai-hsien, Kai Xian, K’ai, K’ai-hsien, han feng, han feng jie dao, kai xian, 开县, 汉丰, 汉丰街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 10' N Latitude / 108° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86