|

Current local time in Hefeng, China

6:19 :58 PM

18:19 :58

Friday, November 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Hefeng Time

Want to convert Hefeng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hefeng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hefeng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hefeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hefeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hefeng, Hefeng Zhen, Hefengxu, he feng, he feng wei, he feng zhen, 禾丰, 禾丰圩, 禾丰镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 48' N Latitude / 115° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86