|

Current local time in Hengbei, China

4:00 :37 AM

04:00 :37

Friday, July 10, 2020 (CST)

Convert Hengbei Time

Want to convert Hengbei time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hengbei time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hengbei CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hengbei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hengbei Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hengbei, Hengbei Xiang, heng bei, heng bei xiang, 横北, 横北乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 03' N Latitude / 114° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86