|

Current local time in Hengfeng, China

5:45 :37 AM

05:45 :37

Sunday, December 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Hengfeng Time

Want to convert Hengfeng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hengfeng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hengfeng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hengfeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hengfeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Heng-feng-ch'iao-shih, Heng-feng-ch’iao-shih, Hengfeng, Hengfeng Jiedao, heng feng, heng feng jie dao, 横峰, 横峰街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 26' N Latitude / 121° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86