|

Current local time in Hongchuan, China

2:38 :30 AM

02:38 :30

Monday, 28 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Hongchuan Time

Want to convert Hongchuan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hongchuan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hongchuan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hongchuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hongchuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hongchuan, Hongchuan Zhen, hong chuan, hong chuan zhen, 红川, 红川镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 45' N Latitude / 105° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86