|

Current local time in Hongshan, China

10:18 :45 PM

22:18 :45

Friday, 25 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Hongshan Time

Want to convert Hongshan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hongshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hongshan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hongshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hongshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hongshan, Hongshan Jiedao, Shangganling Qu, hong shan, hong shan jie dao, shang gan ling qu, 上甘岭区, 红山, 红山街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 58' N Latitude / 129° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86