|

Current local time in Hongyang, China

5:25 :56 PM

17:25 :56

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Hongyang Time

Want to convert Hongyang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hongyang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hongyang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hongyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hongyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hongyang, Hung-yang
Population
1850
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 31' N Latitude / 119° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86