|

Current local time in Hotan, China

2:09 :21 AM

02:09 :21

Wednesday, 29 May 2024 (+06)

Convert Hotan Time

Want to convert Hotan time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hotan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hotan +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hotan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
XJT - Xinjiang Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Xinjiang Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hotan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chotan, Ciudad de Jotan, Ciudad de Jotán, HTN, Hetian, Hetianshi Gujiang Bage Jiedao, Ho-t'ien, Ho-t'ien-chen, Ho-tien-hsien, Ho-t’ien, Ho-t’ien-chen, Hotan, Hotanas, Hoten, Hotən, Khotan, Xotan, Xoten, he tian, he tian shi, he tian shi gu jiang ba ge jie dao, heotyen si, hotan shi, khotana, khtn, Хотан, Хотән, ختن, خوتەن, خوتەن شەھىرى, ख़ोतान, ホータン市, 和田, 和田市, 和田市古江巴格街道, 허톈 시
Population
114,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 06' N Latitude / 79° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns