|

Current local time in Aral, China

12:31 :46 AM

00:31 :46

Sunday, 23 January 2022 (GMT)

Convert Aral Time

Want to convert Aral time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aral time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aral GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Aral Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:00
XJT - Xinjiang Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during GMT+06:00, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Xinjiang Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aral Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
A-la-erh, Ala'er, Ala'er Shi, Ala’er, Ala’er Shi, Aral, Aral'skoe, a la er, a la er shi, yaral, Арал, Аральское, ئارال, 阿拉尔, 阿拉尔市
Population
260,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 32' N Latitude / 81° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns