|

Current local time in Shache, China

7:23 :16 PM

19:23 :16

Saturday, 03 December 2022 (GMT)

Convert Shache Time

Want to convert Shache time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shache time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shache GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shache Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:00
XJT - Xinjiang Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during GMT+06:00, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Xinjiang Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shache Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
QSZ, Shache, So-ch'e, So-ch'e-chen, So-ch'e-hsien, So-ch'e-shih, So-ch’e, So-ch’e-chen, So-ch’e-hsien, So-ch’e-shih, Yangi-shahr, Yarkand, Yarkand New City, Yarkand Yangi-shahr, Yarkant, Yarkend, Yarkent, Yeken, Yəkən, Якән, يەكەن
Population
82,509
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 25' N Latitude / 77° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns