|

Current local time in At-Bashi, Kyrgyzstan

8:16 :44 PM

20:16 :44

Thursday, 06 October 2022 (KT)

Convert At-Bashi Time

Want to convert At-Bashi time to different time zone? Our KT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare At-Bashi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert At-Bashi KT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

At-Bashi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

At-Bashi Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
At-Bashi, At-Bashy, Ат-Баши, Ат-Башы
Population
15,226
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 10' N Latitude / 75° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Nearby Cities and Towns