|

Current local time in Naryn, Kyrgyzstan

6:38 :41 PM

18:38 :41

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (+06)

Convert Naryn Time

Want to convert Naryn time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Naryn time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Naryn +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Naryn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Naryn Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Naron, Naryn, Нарын
Population
52,300
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 25' N Latitude / 75° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Nearby Cities and Towns