|

Current local time in Uzgen, Kyrgyzstan

10:41 :42 PM

22:41 :42

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (+06)

Convert Uzgen Time

Want to convert Uzgen time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Uzgen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Uzgen +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Uzgen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Uzgen Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
O'zgan, OEsgoen, OEzcent, Owzgen, Ozgon, Oʻzgan, Uzgen, Uzgenas, Uzkend, awzgn, awzknd, wu zi gen, Ösgön, Özgön, Özkənd, Özçent, Узген, Өзген, Өзгөн, Өзгөн шаары, Ուզգեն, ئۆزگوێن, اؤزگن, اوزکند, 烏茲根
Population
40,360
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 46' N Latitude / 73° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996