|

Current local time in Jalal-Abad, Kyrgyzstan

12:49 :26 PM

12:49 :26

Thursday, 22 October 2020 (+06)

Convert Jalal-Abad Time

Want to convert Jalal-Abad time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jalal-Abad time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jalal-Abad +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jalal-Abad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Jalal-Abad Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Celal-Abad, Djalalabad, Dschalalabat, Dzalal Abad, Dzalal Abadas, Dzalal-Abad, Dzalalabad, Dzalalabada, Dzalalabat, Dzhalal Abad, Dzhalal-Abad, Dzjalal-Abad, Dzsalalabad, Dżalalabad, Džalal Abad, Džalal Abadas, Džalal-Abad, Džalalabada, Džalalabat, Jalal-Abad, Jalalabat, Jalolobod, Zalal-Abad, Zalalabad, Zalalabat, Zhalal-Abad, Zhalal-Abad shaary, Zhalalabat, gu la la ba de, jalalabada, jallal-abateu, jararabado, jlal-abad, Ĵalalabat, Žalal-Abad, Žalalabad, Žalalabat, Джалал Абад, Джалал-Абад, Жалал-Абад, Жалал-Абад шаары, Жалалабат, جلال-آباد, جلال‌آباد، قرقیزستان, جەلالابات، قرغیزستان, जलालाबाद, ジャララバード, 賈拉拉巴德, 잘랄아바트
Population
75,700
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 55' N Latitude / 73° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996