|

Current local time in Bazar-Korgon, Kyrgyzstan

3:22 :19 AM

03:22 :19

Sunday, 26 May 2024 (+06)

Convert Bazar-Korgon Time

Want to convert Bazar-Korgon time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bazar-Korgon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bazar-Korgon +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bazar-Korgon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bazar-Korgon Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Bazar, Bazar-Korgon, Bozor-Qo`rg`on, Bozor-Qo‘rg‘on, Базар-Коргон
Population
27,704
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 02' N Latitude / 72° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996