|

Current local time in Jiachuan, China

10:18 :39 AM

10:18 :39

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jiachuan Time

Want to convert Jiachuan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiachuan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiachuan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiachuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiachuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chia-ch'uan, Chia-ch'uan-chen, Chia-ch’uan, Chia-ch’uan-chen, Jiachuan, Jiachuan Zhen, jia chuan, jia chuan zhen, 嘉川, 嘉川镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 12' N Latitude / 106° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86