|

Current local time in Jianchang, China

2:30 :00 PM

14:30 :00

Friday, 27 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Jianchang Time

Want to convert Jianchang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jianchang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jianchang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jianchang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jianchang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chien-ch'ang, Chien-ch’ang, Jianchang, Jianchang Zhen, Kienchang, Kienchangfu, Nan-ch'eng-hsien, Nan-ch’eng-hsien, Nancheng, Nancheng Xian, jian chang, jian chang zhen, nan cheng xian, 南城县, 建昌, 建昌镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 33' N Latitude / 116° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86