|

Current local time in Jicheng, China

4:46 :05 AM

04:46 :05

Tuesday, 01 December 2020 (CST)

Convert Jicheng Time

Want to convert Jicheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jicheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jicheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jicheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jicheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jicheng, Jicheng Zhen, Yu-she-hsien, Yushe, Yushe Xian, Yuyshe, Yü-she-hsien, ji cheng, ji cheng zhen, yu she xian, 榆社县, 箕城, 箕城镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 03' N Latitude / 112° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86