|

Current local time in Jinchang, China

7:39 :31 AM

07:39 :31

Tuesday, 20 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Jinchang Time

Want to convert Jinchang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jinchang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jinchang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jinchang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jinchang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baijiazui, Czin'chan, Ging-chiong, Gĭng-chiŏng, JIC, Jinchang, Jinchang Shi, Jinchuan, Jinchuanzhen, Kim Xuong, Kim Xương, Kim-chhiong-chhi, Kim-chhiong-chhī, Tin-cchang, jin chang, jin chang shi, jinchang si, jnchang, Ťin-čchang, Цзиньчан, Ցզինչան, جنچانگ, 金昌, 金昌市, 진창 시
Population
144,363
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 30' N Latitude / 102° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86