|

Current local time in Wuwei, China

4:43 :17 AM

04:43 :17

Friday, 14 May 2021 (CST)

Convert Wuwei Time

Want to convert Wuwei time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wuwei time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wuwei CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wuwei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wuwei Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Liang-chou, Liang-chow, Liangzhou, Wu-wei-hsien, Wuwei, Wuwei Shi, wu wei, wu wei shi, 武威, 武威市
Population
493,092
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 55' N Latitude / 102° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86