|

Current local time in Jindai, China

8:37 :21 PM

20:37 :21

Monday, November 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jindai Time

Want to convert Jindai time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jindai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jindai CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jindai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jindai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jindai, Jindai Zhen, Shiguiping, jin dai, jin dai zhen, shi gui ping, 石桂坪, 金带, 金带镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 36' N Latitude / 107° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86