|

Current local time in Jinling, China

8:27 :26 AM

08:27 :26

Wednesday, February 19, 2020 (CST)

Convert Jinling Time

Want to convert Jinling time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jinling time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jinling CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jinling Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jinling Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jinling, Jinling Zhen, jin ling, jin ling zhen, 金岭, 金岭镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 23' N Latitude / 120° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86