|

Current local time in Jinzhu, China

4:05 :22 PM

16:05 :22

Saturday, February 22, 2020 (CST)

Convert Jinzhu Time

Want to convert Jinzhu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jinzhu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jinzhu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jinzhu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jinzhu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jinzhu, Jinzhu Xiang, jin zhu, jin zhu xiang, 金竹, 金竹乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 01' N Latitude / 115° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86