|

Current local time in Jiulongshan, China

9:01 :29 AM

09:01 :29

Sunday, March 29, 2020 (CST)

Convert Jiulongshan Time

Want to convert Jiulongshan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiulongshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiulongshan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiulongshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiulongshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jiulongshan, Jiulongshan Xiang, jiu long shan, jiu long shan xiang, 九龙山, 九龙山乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 38' N Latitude / 114° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86