|

Current local time in Jiuzhou, China

10:33 :57 PM

22:33 :57

Saturday, August 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jiuzhou Time

Want to convert Jiuzhou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiuzhou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiuzhou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiuzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiuzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jiuzhou, Jiuzhou Zhen, jiu zhou, jiu zhou zhen, 旧州, 旧州镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 46' N Latitude / 110° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86