|

Current local time in Liaogao, China

8:33 :43 PM

20:33 :43

Thursday, 22 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Liaogao Time

Want to convert Liaogao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Liaogao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Liaogao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Liaogao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Liaogao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Liaogao, Liaogao Zhen, Songtao, Songtao Miaozu Zizhixian, Sung-t'ao, Sung-t'ao-hsien, Sung-t'ao-miao-tsu-tzu-chih-hsien, Sung-t’ao, Sung-t’ao-hsien, Sung-t’ao-miao-tsu-tzu-chih-hsien, liao gao, liao gao zhen, song tao miao zu zi zhi xian, 松桃苗族自治县, 蓼皋, 蓼皋镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 10' N Latitude / 109° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86