|

Current local time in Lingjiang, China

2:15 :42 AM

02:15 :42

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Lingjiang Time

Want to convert Lingjiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lingjiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lingjiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lingjiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lingjiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Cangxi, Lingjiang, Ts'ang-ch'i-hsien, Ts'ang-hsi, Tsangki-hsien, Ts’ang-ch’i-hsien, Ts’ang-hsi, ling jiang, 陵江
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 44' N Latitude / 105° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86