|

Current local time in Lingxi, China

7:28 :08 AM

07:28 :08

Thursday, December 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Lingxi Time

Want to convert Lingxi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lingxi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lingxi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lingxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lingxi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lingxi, Lingxi Zhen, ling xi, ling xi zhen, 灵溪, 灵溪镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 29' N Latitude / 118° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86