|

Current local time in Lipu, China

12:07 :46 AM

00:07 :46

Sunday, April 5, 2020 (CST)

Convert Lipu Time

Want to convert Lipu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lipu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lipu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lipu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lipu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lipu, Lipu Zhen, hai pu, hai pu zhen, 浬浦, 浬浦镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 36' N Latitude / 120° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86