|

Current local time in Liufeng, China

5:42 :02 AM

05:42 :02

Sunday, August 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Liufeng Time

Want to convert Liufeng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Liufeng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Liufeng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Liufeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Liufeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Duntou, Liufeng, Liufeng Xiang, Tun-t'ou, Tun-t’ou, dun tou, liu feng, liu feng xiang, 墩头, 柳峰, 柳峰乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 23' N Latitude / 119° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86