|

Current local time in Liutang, China

6:17 :49 PM

18:17 :49

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Liutang Time

Want to convert Liutang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Liutang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Liutang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Liutang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Liutang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Liutang, Liutang Xiang, liu tang, liu tang xiang, 六塘, 六塘乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 55' N Latitude / 108° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86