|

Current local time in Liuzhou, China

6:38 :58 AM

06:38 :58

Saturday, 27 February 2021 (CST)

Convert Liuzhou Time

Want to convert Liuzhou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Liuzhou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Liuzhou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Liuzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Liuzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
LZH, Linzhou, Liu-chiang, Liu-chou, Liu-chou-shih, Liuchow, Liuchowfu, Liuzhou, Ma-p'ing, Ma-p’ing, Mapinghsien, liu zhou, 柳州
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 18' N Latitude / 109° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86