|

Current local time in Lixian, China

2:10 :06 AM

02:10 :06

Tuesday, August 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Lixian Time

Want to convert Lixian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lixian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lixian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lixian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lixian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Li-hsien, Li-hsien-chen, Ligzhuichzhen', Ligzhuichzhen’, Lixian, Lixian Zhen, li xian, li xian zhen, 礼贤, 礼贤镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 33' N Latitude / 116° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86