|

Current local time in Lixin, China

4:49 :58 AM

04:49 :58

Saturday, May 30, 2020 (CST)

Convert Lixin Time

Want to convert Lixin time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lixin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lixin CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lixin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lixin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lixin, Lixin Xiang, li xin, li xin xiang, 立新, 立新乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 01' N Latitude / 115° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86