|

Current local time in Longdong, China

5:05 :26 PM

17:05 :26

Thursday, December 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Longdong Time

Want to convert Longdong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Longdong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Longdong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Longdong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Longdong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Longdong, Longdong Jiedao, long dong, long dong jie dao, 龙洞, 龙洞街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 12' N Latitude / 113° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86