|

Current local time in Longmen, China

11:55 :16 AM

11:55 :16

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Longmen Time

Want to convert Longmen time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Longmen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Longmen CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Longmen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Longmen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Longmen, Lung-men, Lung-men-hsu, Lung-men-hsü
Population
5370
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 57' N Latitude / 118° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86