|

Current local time in Luoba, China

8:19 :09 AM

08:19 :09

Thursday, September 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Luoba Time

Want to convert Luoba time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Luoba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Luoba CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Luoba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Luoba Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Luoba, Luoba Zhen, luo ba, luo ba zhen, 罗坝, 罗坝镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 51' N Latitude / 114° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86