|

Current local time in Luoqi, China

6:44 :38 AM

06:44 :38

Monday, September 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Luoqi Time

Want to convert Luoqi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Luoqi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Luoqi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Luoqi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Luoqi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lo-ch'i, Lo-ch’i, Luoqi, Luoqi Zhen, luo qi, luo qi zhen, 洛碛, 洛碛镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 42' N Latitude / 106° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86