|

Current local time in Luxia, China

7:26 :15 AM

07:26 :15

Monday, November 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Luxia Time

Want to convert Luxia time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Luxia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Luxia CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Luxia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Luxia Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lu-hsia, Luxia
Population
3540
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 55' N Latitude / 118° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86