|

Current local time in Mahe, China

11:24 :21 AM

11:24 :21

Wednesday, July 15, 2020 (CST)

Convert Mahe Time

Want to convert Mahe time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mahe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mahe CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mahe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Mahe Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ma-lien-ho, Ma-lien-ho-ts'un, Ma-lien-ho-ts’un, Mahe, Mahe Xiang, Malianhe, ma he, ma he xiang, 马河, 马河乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 02' N Latitude / 129° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86