|

Current local time in Maoping, China

1:56 :03 AM

01:56 :03

Monday, September 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Maoping Time

Want to convert Maoping time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maoping time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maoping CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Maoping Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Maoping Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Maoping, Maoping Zhen, T'u-ch'iao, T’u-ch’iao
Population
2800
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 31' N Latitude / 110° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86